This tender has been awarded to IRON MOUNTAIN SOUTH AFRICA for Undisclosed Amount.
IRON MOUNTAIN SOUTH AFRICA
Issuing Organization
National Treasury (OCDS)
Location
National
Award Date
29 November 2021
Award Date
29 November 2021
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
34609
IRON MOUNTAIN R392594.80, DOCUMENT WAREHOUSE R 578218.78
Awarded To
(IRON MOUNTAIN SOUTH AFRICA)
Awarding Entity
Government Entity
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 29 November 2021
Catering request of MFMA afs consistency workshop
Renewal of acl robotics professional starter pack 3 three years period
Dsm 01/26
E1184gxpou
Kzn131
Appointment of a service provider for document imaging and off-site storage for the george municipality from date of appointment until 30 june 2027
Request for proposals (RFP) the provision of off-site tape media storage services for five (5) years to the csir.
SACAA/OSS/0006/2021-2022
SACAA/OSS/0006/2021-2022
Renting of off-site storage of records for a period of one (1) year from date of appointment
Get a full report on (IRON MOUNTAIN SOUTH AFRICA) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for service provider to submit quotations for the supply and delivery of 560 laptops and 700 all in one (aio) desktops including 5 year warranty for doj&cd various offices as per doj&cd technical specifications
The south african medical research council (samrc) invites interested respondents, manufacturers, distributors and solution providers to submit information regarding electrochemiluminescence (ecl) immunoassay analytical systems suitable for research applications
Procurement of safe relocation, opening, lock changes and key supply.
Appointment of a service provider for provision of services of a sanas accredited verification agency for a period of three years
Request for qutation (RFQ) for the appointment of a service provider to supply, implement, configure, train, support and maintain an electronic board portal solution (15 user licences) for the national lotteries commission for a period of five (5) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog