This tender has been awarded to No Fear Systems for Undisclosed Amount.
No Fear Systems
Issuing Organization
National Treasury (OCDS)
Location
National
Award Date
29 May 2021
Award Date
29 May 2021
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
12
Awarded To
No Fear Systems
Awarding Entity
Government Entity
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 29 May 2021
Catering request of MFMA afs consistency workshop
Renewal of acl robotics professional starter pack 3 three years period
Dsm 01/26
E1184gxpou
Kzn131
Tender NO. SC2473/2024: supply and delivery of smoke alarms
Supply, delivery and installation of fire fighting equipment and services
Installation of fire alarm,smoke detector and integrated emergency voice evacuation system.
Get a full report on No Fear Systems including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
IGRDM222021 Smoke Detector.docx
HP07-2026DAI/01: supply and delivery of pharmaceutical products: drops, aerosols and inhaled medicines to the department of health for the period ending 31 august 2029
The supply and delivery of overhead lines labels and signage for lines & servitude at central grid.
Re-advertisement - supply and delivery of uniform for NLC facilities staff
Tender NO. MN142/2026-PROVISION of indigent & pauper burial services for a period of three (3) years
Appointment of a service provider to decommission, dispose of the existing 3 kva UPS and supply, install and commission a 20 kva UPS system at bapsfontein with maintenance service over a period of five (5) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog