This tender has been awarded to KEO GROUP for R 16 747 309 91.
KEO GROUP
Issuing Organization
Midvaal Local Municipality
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
29 August 2024
Award Date
29 August 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
36503
Awarded To
KEO GROUP
Awarding Entity
Midvaal Local Municipality
Award Value
R 16 747 309 91
Awarded: 29 August 2024
GOVERNMENT
Bid to appoint a panel of accredited training providers to conduct various training programs for midvaal local municipality on an as-and-when-required basis from date of award to 30 june 2027.
8/2/9/22RE (2025-2028) bid to appoint a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of bitumen products for midvaal local municipality on an “as an when required basis” from date of appointment for a period of 36 months
Bid 8/2/2/445 (7GB/6GBPE or higher) construction, refurbishment and maintainance of buildings for midvaal local municipality on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months.
Bid for the appointment of a panel of service provider for the rental of plant, vehicle and equipment to midvaal local municipality on an as and when required basis from the date of appointment for a period of 36 months.
Bid to appoint a service provider to render hygiene services to midvaal local municipality’s facilities from 1 july 2025 to 30 june 2028
Bid 8/2/2/445 (7GB/6GBPE or higher) construction, refurbishment and maintainance of buildings for midvaal local municipality on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months.
Bid for the maintenance of 88/11 kv substations, medium voltage and low voltage networks in midvaal local municipality on an as and when required basis from 1 july 2025 for a period of 36 months
Tender document for construction of sanitation facilities’ omitted scope at clarkville junior secondary school and mabuto junior secondary school in eastern cape province
A panel of service providers to supply, install and commission back-up electrical generator systems at gauteng provincial government facilities and others for a period of 36 months
Cleaning and hygiene services at precinct buildings, regional offices and institutions for 9 clusters for the period of three (3) years for nine (9) clusters
Get a full report on KEO GROUP including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) head office
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) western cape provincial office contract number
Refurbishment and delivery of turbine auxiliary oil pumps - seal oil pumps, seal oil vacuum pumps, stator coolant pumps and ammonia dosing pumps at grootvlei power station for the period of 5 years
Provision for the renovations and refurbishment panel contract at megawatt park (mwp), ESKOM academy of learning (eal) and ESKOM research innovation centre (eric) campuses on an “as and when required basis” for a period of three (03) years.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 861731 (pyramid south) for a period of ten (10) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog