This tender has been awarded to KTN CONSULTING ENGINEERS AND PROJECT MANAGERS for Undisclosed Amount.
KTN CONSULTING ENGINEERS AND PROJECT MANAGERS
Issuing Organization
Trade & Industry
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
1 January 1900
Award Date
1 January 1900
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
6583
Awarded To
KTN CONSULTING ENGINEERS AND PROJECT MANAGERS
Awarding Entity
Trade & Industry
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 1 January 1900
GOVERNMENT
Computable general equilibrium (cge) modelling training (3 delegates). - Trade &
Request approval to appoint a safety officer to provide services before and during the sacu institutional meetings (technical/official and ministerial) and sacu summit (heads of state) – cape town from 16 to 26 june 2026 (including set-up dates).
Request to appoint a service provider to provide conference venues and all associated support services for the sacu institutional meetings (technical/official and ministerial) and sacu summit (heads of state) to be held in cape town from 16 to 26 june 2026 (including set-up dates) and to exceed applicable rates for hosting of conferences or events.
Appointment of a panel of not more than three service providers to conduct forensic investigations on behalf of “the DTIC” and its entities for a period of three years.
Appointment of a service provider to deliver special audit services to the department of trade, industry and competition (the DTIC) for a period of 3-YEARS.
Appointment of professional service providers in civil engineering for a period of three (03) years in the limpopo province
The establishment of a pre-approved list of professional resource team (prts) for the gauteng department of human settlements for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Tender for b/sm 50/23: the establishment of a roster for professional engineering services for a term from 1 july 2023 until 30 june 2026
Get a full report on KTN CONSULTING ENGINEERS AND PROJECT MANAGERS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for proposals for the sale of portion 1 of erf 61 park town 7
Provision of laboratory services to conduct water quality analysis for routine surface, ground, estuarine and ad hoc related samples for national water quality monitoring programmes as managed by the directorate of resource quality information services (rqis) for a period of 36 months
HP09-2026SD/01: supply and delivery of solid dosage forms to the department of health for the period ending 30 april 2029
Request for quotation for conducting an independent survey on patient experience of care in a selected sample of public health establishments of south africa for a period of three (03) months.
Request for proposals for the lease of a portion of the remainder of portion 45 farm klipfontein 203 iq
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog