This tender has been awarded to VIRTUAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS VCE for R 37 915 658 00.
VIRTUAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS VCE
Issuing Organization
Development Bank of Southern Africa (DBSA)
Location
Limpopo
Award Date
9 February 2024
Award Date
9 February 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
22585
Awarded To
VIRTUAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS VCE
Awarding Entity
Development Bank of Southern Africa (DBSA)
Award Value
R 37 915 658 00
Awarded: 9 February 2024
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a contractor to execute, repair and complete the water heating system and provide secured solar geyser at merryvale special school in the eastern cape.
Appointment of a professional service provider to conduct socio – economic analyses for the construction of the new tshilidzini and elim hospitals
Appointment of transaction advisors to undertake bankable feasibility studies for the olifantsfontein wastewater treatment works (“wwtw”) reuse project.
Appointment of transaction advisors to undertake bankable feasibility studies for the waterval wastewater treatment works (“wwtw”) reuse project.
Appointment of a service provider for the compilation of the dbsa’s 2025/26 to 2027/28 annual reporting suite
The appointment of consulting engineering services for saldanha bay municipality to facilitate various projects for the period 01 july 2025 to 30 june 2031.
FOSCO-RFP-73-2024 request for proposal [RFP] [goods] request for proposal for the design and drawings for concrete and structural steel refurbishment of the bush pumps filter structure.
Appointment of a multidisciplinary engineering service provider to assist the DTIC in preparation for, during and after the handover of the public private partnership (PPP) contract post 2028 regarding the DTIC campus for a period of five (5) years, three (3) months.
Invitation to professional service providers in the built environment to submit expressions of interest to be on a pre-approved panel for the south african police service for a period of 36 months: nationally : mechanical engineering
Request for proposals: appointment of service providers/professionals to form part of salgas built environment panel of experts
Get a full report on VIRTUAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS VCE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Provision of translation stream services for the 6th edition of the limpopo investment conference
Provision of sign language interpretation services for the 6th edition of the limpopo investment conference
General cleaning and hygiene services for a period of 36 months at head office
General cleaning and hygiene services for a period of 36 months at capricorn district
General cleaning and hygiene services for a period of 36 months at sekhukhune district
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog