This tender has been awarded to PHOLELA BUSINESS ADVISORY for R 1 489 260 54.
PHOLELA BUSINESS ADVISORY
Issuing Organization
The South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA)
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
19 November 2024
Award Date
19 November 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
38994
Awarded To
(PHOLELA BUSINESS ADVISORY)
Awarding Entity
The South African Qualifications Authority (SAQA)
Award Value
R 1 489 260 54
Awarded: 19 November 2024
GOVERNMENT
The appointment of a service provider for the provision of insurance brokering services for a period of 60 months.
Supply, delivery, and installation of two (02) hpe servers for saqa.
Appointment of a suitable and qualified service provider to supply and deliver laptops and monitors to saqa as and when required for 24 months.
Request for proposals for the lease of an office building for the south african qualifications authority (saqa).
Supply, install, and configure, the hpe storage area network (san) with maintenance and support.
Bid 1259/2025-F: appointment of a panel of service providers to assist the kwazulu-natal provincial treasury (municipal finance management programme) to fulfil its obligations in terms of the municipal finance management act, 2003 (MFMA) by providing services on an “as and when required” basis for a period of thirty-six months.
Appointment for a panel of three service providers for the provision of financial professional service for a period of 36 months
Appointment of a panel of four (04) independent internal auditors/service providers to conduct external quality assurance improvement program (qaip) and continous quality assurance of the internal audit activity (iaa) for a period of three (3) years
Appointment of a panel of service providers to provide (co-source) internal audit and forensic services to the department of cooperative governance as and when required for a period of 36 months.
Appointment of experienced and suitably qualified audit firms to be listed on the panel of auditors to assist internal audit function with co-sourced internal audit services for a period of five (5) years.
Get a full report on (PHOLELA BUSINESS ADVISORY) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
HP07-2026DAI/01: supply and delivery of pharmaceutical products: drops, aerosols and inhaled medicines to the department of health for the period ending 31 august 2029
Request for proposals for the sale of remainder of portion 2 2 of erf 84 inanda
Request for quotation for the provision of standby diesel generator maintenance contract at western precinct for period of 36 months
Request for proposals for the sale of erven1449 and 1450 highlands north extension.
Request for proposals for the sale of erf 4020 bryanston extension 3
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog