This tender has been awarded to MORAR for R 257 600 00.
MORAR
Issuing Organization
Water and Sanitation
Location
National
Award Date
19 May 2026
Award Date
19 May 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
69350
Awarded To
MORAR
Awarding Entity
Water and Sanitation
Award Value
R 257 600 00
Awarded: 19 May 2026
GOVERNMENT
Supply of laboratory consumables microbiology laboratory rqis
Methods accreditation services
Booking of the exhibition space, building the custom exhibition stand and other logistics including hiring of furniture and registration of exhibitors for the water institute of southern africa (wisa) biennial conference to be held at cape town international convention centre from 22-24 july 2026
Supply only of safety posters and OHS act revised 27th edition book at klipfontein dam access road, house repairs and renovations project in the kwazulu natal province: construction east
Model maker software licenses, support and maintenance for a period of 3 years
The appointment of panel of service providers for internal auditors to provide auditing services on an as and when required basis for a period 36 month
Request for proposals (RFP) for the appointment of a panel of forensic investigation service providers for a period of (5) five years
Tender for construction of sanitation facilities at kotole secondary school under the safe batch 5 programme in the limpopo province (bid NO. TMT-DBE-25/26-SAFE5-RWCL2A)
Expression of interest for a panel to provide internal audit services for a period of three (3) years
Appointment of a panel of a maximum of ten service providers for the provision of internal audit service on an as and when required basis over a period of 36 months
Get a full report on MORAR including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
ACCOUNTING PROFESSIONAL SERVICE.pdf
Request for quotation for the appointment of a license provider for artificial intelligence tools for the national lotteries commission for a period of 2 years.
Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to supply, implement and provide support, maintenance, and managed services at atns for a cybersecurity awareness solution for a period of five (5) years.
For the provision of arnot kendal 400 kv t227 specialised rock engineering assessment of undermined land
The provision of hydrocarbon spill management, oil dam cleaning, and hazardous waste management services for the national transmission company south africa (ntcsa) northeast grid, on an as-and-when required basis during both emergency and normal operational conditions.
For the provision of comprehensive VAT and other tax advisory and related tax services on an “as and when” required basis for a period of thirty -six (36 months)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog