This tender has been awarded to JONATHON DONNELL for R 143 750 00.
JONATHON DONNELL
Issuing Organization
South African Local Government Association
Location
KwaZulu-Natal
Award Date
11 December 2025
Award Date
11 December 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
61239
Awarded To
JONATHON DONNELL
Awarding Entity
South African Local Government Association
Award Value
R 143 750 00
Awarded: 11 December 2025
GOVERNMENT
Request for allocation of additional funds for an ongoing matter
Provide travel management services to SALGA - south african
Request for technical services and opinion on tax, VAT and other employee tax related matters
Procurement of microsoft teams certified headphones that are comfortable for all day use and offer reliable background noise reduction.
Bid SALGA/10/2025: request for proposals for the appointment of a service provider to render employee wellness programme (ewp) services for a period of five (5) years, on behalf of SALGA
Get a full report on JONATHON DONNELL including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
The manufacture, test and supply of estimated quantities of wire strands and electrical wire for central east cluster (kwazulu natal and free state operating units) on an as and when required basis for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
Hire of landfill site compactor on a call-out basis for a period of twelve (12) months at dry rate
Trade & investment kwazulu-natal seeks the services of an experienced and accredited b-bbee verification agency (level one eme) to conduct a b-bbee verification process for trade & investment kwazulu-natal for a period of one year (12months), covering 1 april 2025 to 31 march 2026.
Appointment of a payments platform service provider for the implementation, operation and support of a card based/voucher grant disbursement solution for twelve (12) months
Implementation of highover wildlife sanctuary phase 2
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog