This tender has been awarded to KAINOS PROJECTS AFRICA for R 170 775 00.
KAINOS PROJECTS AFRICA
Issuing Organization
Cape Agulhas Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
4 December 2025
Award Date
4 December 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
58906
Awarded To
KAINOS PROJECTS AFRICA
Awarding Entity
Cape Agulhas Municipality
Award Value
R 170 775 00
Awarded: 4 December 2025
GOVERNMENT
Supply & delivery of aluminium sodium oxidle lye for a period ending 30 june 2027
Supply & delivery case 580 super r series 3 parts
Heuningberg water channel - phase 1 - cape agulhas
Supply and deliver of furniture - cape agulhas
Repairs and upgrade of the struisbaai main intake substation
Tender bsm 57/24: operation, preventative maintenance and overall maintenance management of the stellenbosch wastewater treatment works for the period ending 30 june 2026
Tender bsm 56/24: operation, preventative maintenance and overall maintenance management of the wemmershoek wastewater treatment works for the period ending 30 june 2026
Dsm 11/23: operation and maintenance contract (rev 1)
Get a full report on KAINOS PROJECTS AFRICA including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of (3) three heavy duty melamine customised board tender boxes for iziko museums south africa
The provision of routine road maintenance consulting services for the projects in the western cape province :N.007-014-2026/1F and N.001-079-2026/1F
For the provision of routine road maintenance consulting services for the projects in the western cape province: N.002-025-2026/1F; N.007-046-2026/1F and N.001-012-2026/1F & N.001-014-2026/1F
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog