This tender has been awarded to AGRI HIVE for R 1 322 069 88.
AGRI HIVE
Issuing Organization
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
Location
Northern Cape
Award Date
12 November 2024
Award Date
12 November 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
47124
Awarded To
AGRI HIVE
Awarding Entity
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
Award Value
R 1 322 069 88
Awarded: 12 November 2024
GOVERNMENT
Mechanical earthmoving of excess material in various western cape rivers
Wupperthal: freezer link frozen foods: the supply, delivery, and installation...
Ap6071 rfq/tender no:20/2025 round 1: botrivier: temporary emergency stabilization for erosion control: professional civil engineer – specialising in hydrological and hydraulic engineering
Robertson: high veg organics: construction of 4 x tunnel structures
Rehabilitation of laasterivier dam
Get a full report on AGRI HIVE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
International exhibition stand design and build service provider - south african
CPSC/B/187/2026 outsourcing a service provider for rendering a catering service for 7150 x people on 11/09/2026 at joint basic military passing out parade, military sports ground, kimberly(northern cape) proc plan 26-27/HR DIV/2361F
CPSC/B/188/2026 outsourcing a service provider for hiring, delivery, assemble and removal of 2 x 2500 seater and 4 x 200 seater white marquee tents with 2 x 3 tier deckers including its accessories from 06/09/2026 until 12/09/2026 for passout parade at joint basic military training, military sports ground, kimberly dod proc plan 26-27/HR DIV/2361B
Supply and delivery of grey crushed dolerite
Supply and delivery of bitumen products
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog