This tender has been awarded to TRIPLE SL TECH for RÂ 135Â 335 00.
TRIPLE SL TECH
Issuing Organization
South African Revenue Service
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
23 April 2024
Award Date
23 April 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
31209
Awarded To
(TRIPLE SL TECH)
Awarding Entity
South African Revenue Service
Award Value
RÂ 135Â 335 00
Awarded: 23 April 2024
GOVERNMENT
The sole source appointment of hsa technology (pty) ltd for the assessment, supply, installation, repair and maintenance of the existing huber sewerage system for six months, with an option to renew for a further six months, at an estimated total cost of r 7,000,000.00 Including VAT.
The supply of water tanks, supersucker and water bottles for a period of four (4) days, at an estimated cost of r 1,145,745.50 Incl. VAT due to emergency at the border post
The procurement of adobe vip subscription licenses.
The appointment of agrimark operations and honolulu mica for the provision of building equipment and related materials for a period of six (6) months with an option to renew for a further six (6) months, at an estimated cost of r 28,684,740.19 Inclusive of VAT.
The appointment of fts tanks (pty) ltd for the repair and maintenance of three (3) bulk water tanks at vioolsdrift border post for a period of six (6) months, with an option to renew for a further six (6) months, at an estimated total value of r 1,848,358.07, Inclusive of a 20% contingency and VAT.
Supply and delivery access card and other security consumables
Equipment printers, camera's and
Equipment printers, camera's and
Supply, delivery, and installation of single and double side colour ID card system with software, printer, portable camera, and signage pad for a period ending 30 june 2027.
Request for proposals (RFP) for the once-off supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of access and visitor management system upgrade, to the csir.
Get a full report on (TRIPLE SL TECH) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Provision of ICT security penetration and vulnerability assessment services
Repair, refurbishment, and maintenance of the perimeter security fence at or tambo international airport, including razor wire and barbed wire or tambo international airport for a period of 24 months.
Request for quotation : upskilling of tourist guides mandarin language
Appointment of a service provider for digital forensic investigation of malware incidents at fape and alleged data theft incidents at famm
Conversion of storage spaces into office accommodation
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog