This tender has been awarded to MOAGI TECHNOLOGIES for RΒ 1Β 405Β 190 27.
MOAGI TECHNOLOGIES
Issuing Organization
South African Revenue Service
Location
National
Award Date
6 July 2026
Award Date
6 July 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
72503
Awarded To
MOAGI TECHNOLOGIES
Awarding Entity
South African Revenue Service
Award Value
RΒ 1Β 405Β 190 27
Awarded: 6 July 2026
GOVERNMENT
The supply of water tanks, supersucker and water bottles for a period of four (4) days, at an estimated cost of r 1,145,745.50 Incl. VAT due to emergency at the border post
The sole source appointment of hsa technology (pty) ltd for the assessment, supply, installation, repair and maintenance of the existing huber sewerage system for six months, with an option to renew for a further six months, at an estimated total cost of r 7,000,000.00 Including VAT.
The appointment of agrimark operations and honolulu mica for the provision of building equipment and related materials for a period of six (6) months with an option to renew for a further six (6) months, at an estimated cost of r 28,684,740.19 Inclusive of VAT.
The appointment of fts tanks (pty) ltd for the repair and maintenance of three (3) bulk water tanks at vioolsdrift border post for a period of six (6) months, with an option to renew for a further six (6) months, at an estimated total value of r 1,848,358.07, Inclusive of a 20% contingency and VAT.
Remove old door, supply and install new steel door
Appointment of a panel of service provider/s for the supply and delivery of IT related goods
Request for bid (RFB) for the supply and delivery of end user devices
Request for bid (RFB) for the supply and delivery of end user devices
Pretoria mc - toners and drums
Bid to appoint a panel of service providers to supply, deliver and install various computer softwares, applications and hardware to midvaal local municipality on an as and when required basis from date of appointment until 30 june 2026
Get a full report on MOAGI TECHNOLOGIES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Refurbishment and renovations of the control room & plant laboratory at nsezi wtw
Internal rehabilitation of clarendon reservoir
Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the design and construction of a pre- thickener and rehabilitation of digester 5&6 staircase
Request for quotation for the appointment of a license provider for artificial intelligence tools for the national lotteries commission for a period of 2 years.
Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to supply, implement and provide support, maintenance, and managed services at atns for a cybersecurity awareness solution for a period of five (5) years.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
π‘ Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog