This tender has been awarded to KGWADI YA MADIBA GENERAL TRADING & PROJECTS 11 (PTY) LTD for Undisclosed Amount.
KGWADI YA MADIBA GENERAL TRADING & PROJECTS 11 (PTY) LTD
Issuing Organization
National Treasury (OCDS)
Location
National
Award Date
3 October 2021
Award Date
3 October 2021
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
1071
Awarded To
KGWADI YA MADIBA GENERAL TRADING & PROJECTS 11 (PTY) LTD
Awarding Entity
Government Entity
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 3 October 2021
Catering request of MFMA afs consistency workshop
Renewal of acl robotics professional starter pack 3 three years period
Dsm 01/26
E1184gxpou
Kzn131
The appointment of multiple service providers for waste management services, waste collection, specialised plant and equipment for waste collection, and illegal dumping management on an as-and-when-required basis over 36 months
Appointment of one service provider for the provision of a comprehensive fleet management solution (full maintenance lease, finance lease, managed maintenance and fleet management systems) for a period of 36 months
2489S - provision of strategic partners for engineering services
Appointment of service provider for management, operations and maintenance of groblersdal landfill site for a period of 36 months
2513Gs –request for bid for the appointment of a panel of service providers for alternative energy solutions
Get a full report on KGWADI YA MADIBA GENERAL TRADING & PROJECTS 11 (PTY) LTD including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for service provider to submit quotations for the supply and delivery of 560 laptops and 700 all in one (aio) desktops including 5 year warranty for doj&cd various offices as per doj&cd technical specifications
The south african medical research council (samrc) invites interested respondents, manufacturers, distributors and solution providers to submit information regarding electrochemiluminescence (ecl) immunoassay analytical systems suitable for research applications
Procurement of safe relocation, opening, lock changes and key supply.
Appointment of a service provider for provision of services of a sanas accredited verification agency for a period of three years
Request for qutation (RFQ) for the appointment of a service provider to supply, implement, configure, train, support and maintain an electronic board portal solution (15 user licences) for the national lotteries commission for a period of five (5) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog