This tender has been awarded to IAN DICKIE AND COMPANY for R 300 000 00.
IAN DICKIE AND COMPANY
Issuing Organization
Oudtshoorn Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
29 April 2024
Award Date
29 April 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
33463
Awarded To
(IAN DICKIE AND COMPANY)
Awarding Entity
Oudtshoorn Municipality
Award Value
R 300 000 00
Awarded: 29 April 2024
GOVERNMENT
Tender awards 2023/2024 financial year
Advertised RFQ 02/05/2024: cleaning and waterproofing the roof of cj langenhoven memorial library (CIDB grading 1gb or higher)
Advertised RFQ 01/05/2024: supply and delivery of air quality monitoring equipment
Advertised RFQ 07/04/2024: provision and installation of laminate flooring and underlay at municipal buildings (bidders must be with CIDB in a 1gb (or higher) class of construction work)
Advertised RFQ 06/04/2024: supply, delivery and installation of non - refurbished containers at the bongulethu container business hub
Supply and delivery of various equipment & tools
M2: supply and deliver spares, and service, repair or replacement of components of motor vehicles, earthmoving and construction equipment, advanced wireless communication and road signage: framework agreement 2025-2028
M1: supply and deliver spares, and services, repair and overhaul of motor vehicles, earthmoving and construction equipment by original equipment manufacturers (oem), advanced wireless communication and road signage: framework agreement 2025-2028
Supply and delivery of pumps and other small plant.
Tender bsm 18/25: purchasing of small plant equipment until 30 june 2027
Get a full report on (IAN DICKIE AND COMPANY) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog