This tender has been awarded to NOKWAZISBU TRADING ENTERPRISE for R 32 114 137 55.
NOKWAZISBU TRADING ENTERPRISE
Issuing Organization
Public Works
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
9 June 2025
Award Date
9 June 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
49200
Awarded To
NOKWAZISBU TRADING ENTERPRISE
Awarding Entity
Public Works
Award Value
R 32 114 137 55
Awarded: 9 June 2025
GOVERNMENT
Brandfort justice complex: repairs and refurbishment of complex (heritage site)
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 march 2026 to 20 april 2026
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly – ulundi for the period of thirty-six (36) months
Hire of office accommodation to the department of public works & infrastructure: kwazulu-natal on behalf of the department of health: king cetshwayo district office – empangeni.
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 february 2026 to 20 march 2026
Request for quotation (RFQ) for the appointment of a contractor for an as and when contract for the supply, delivery, and installation of new air-conditioning systems at various PRASA stations and associated properties within a 350 km radius of durban station for a period of six months in the KZN region
All clients: dcs, sandf, saps justice & others: ethekwini north, ethekwini south, umgungundlovu & sisonke district. 36 months term contract for service, repair and maintenance of stand-by generators.
The appointment of a contractor for minor renovations at protection services (ground floor)
Get a full report on NOKWAZISBU TRADING ENTERPRISE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Power pallet truck training for 10 personnel in terms of driven machinery regulation requirements in the occupational health and safety act
Appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery and installation of the os on the gpu server.
Supply and delivery of toilet paper and hand paper towel for a period of 36 months
Request to appoint a service provider (sp) to provide the fisheries management branch of the department of forestry, fisheries and the environment (DFFE) /mlrf to supply and deliver 2 ? , Ready-to-use- sybr green qpcr master mix. Please note that only western cape service providers will be considered.
Public perception survey the public perception survey will generate credible, representative and actionable evidence on how the people of the western cape view the provincial parliament’s credibility, relevance, accessibility and effectiveness. The study must go beyond description to produce insights that can directly inform the wcpp’s communication, outreach and engagement priorities. The survey will focus on a set of core dimensions of public perception, which serve as the conceptual anchors for structuring the research design and analysis. Bids documents is accessible via wcpp's website : https://www.wcpp.gov.za/?q=tenders/ A compulsory information session will take place on 03 september 2026 at 10:00am, on ms teams: join on your computer, mobile app or room device - join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/385754724797432?p=rMdHpHlzDovnq0ua0m Meeting ID: 385 754 724 797 432 p name of contact person: messrs. N diedericks or r williams telephone NO. : (021) 487-1736 and 487-1619
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog