This tender has been awarded to ORIZOE SERVICES for R 160 182 95.
ORIZOE SERVICES
Issuing Organization
Community Schemes Ombud Service
Location
National
Award Date
4 July 2025
Award Date
4 July 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
51369
Awarded To
ORIZOE SERVICES
Awarding Entity
Community Schemes Ombud Service
Award Value
R 160 182 95
Awarded: 4 July 2025
GOVERNMENT
The appointment of a supplementary panel of part-time adjudicators for a period of three (3) years.
CSOS011-2025 the appointment of a service provider to provide financial advisory and technical services for a period of two (2) years.
The appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the csos head office and gauteng regional office for a period of five (5) years.
The appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the csos KZN regional office for a period of five (5) years
The appointment of a service provider to assist with provision of travel management services to the community schemes ombud services (csos) for a period of three (3) years.
Supply and delivery of cleaning material to saldanha bay municipality for the period 01 november 2022 to 29 february 2024.
Appointment of a service provider for rendering of cleaning services at government printing works premises for a period of twelve (12) months
Extension of the current contract for supply, installation and maintenance of sanitary and healthcare equipment for a period of 12 months commencing 1 may 2022 until 30 april 2023, at an estimated total cost of r15 565 963.00 VAT inclusive
Request an expansion and/or variation of the lease agreement entered between SARS and vividend income fund in accordance with the national treasury instruction SCM note 3 of 2016/2017 for trescon house for a period of five (5) years commencing on 01 may 2022 to 30 april 2027 at a financial implication of r206 923 758 including VAT and a zero escalation rate.
Get a full report on ORIZOE SERVICES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for quote of payment stipend of vic im1892026
Refurbishment and renovations of the control room & plant laboratory at nsezi wtw
Internal rehabilitation of clarendon reservoir
Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the design and construction of a pre- thickener and rehabilitation of digester 5&6 staircase
Request for quotation for the appointment of a license provider for artificial intelligence tools for the national lotteries commission for a period of 2 years.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog