This tender has been awarded to NYASHA EMPIRE for R 2 055 510 00.
NYASHA EMPIRE
Issuing Organization
Cape Town International Convention Centre
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
1 July 2024
Award Date
1 July 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
55671
Awarded To
NYASHA EMPIRE
Awarding Entity
Cape Town International Convention Centre
Award Value
R 2 055 510 00
Awarded: 1 July 2024
GOVERNMENT
The cticc - cape town
Hire and maintenance of various access and lifting platforms
Provision of industrial labour relations support
Supply and delivery of various hardware materials and specialised items
Supply and delivery of kosher meals
Tender bsm 86/26: appointment of a panel of small contractors for general maintenance for a period from 1 july 2026 ending 30 june 2027
Construction of sewer package plant at agter- witzenberg primary school
Supply and installation of security gates - mc wynberg
The construction of a tunnel training simulator at the cwdm fire station in stellenbosch
Construction of sewer package plant at agter- witzenberg primary school
Get a full report on NYASHA EMPIRE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog