This tender has been awarded to INTELLEHUB for Undisclosed Amount.
INTELLEHUB
Issuing Organization
Public Service & Administration
Location
National
Award Date
1 January 1900
Award Date
1 January 1900
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
8635
Awarded To
INTELLEHUB
Awarding Entity
Public Service & Administration
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 1 January 1900
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to review the current dpsa senior management service competency assessment battery.
Appointment of a suitable service provider to provide travel management services to the department of public service and administration for a period of 36 months.
Appointment of a panel of service providers to provide competency- based assessment services for senior management service (sms) members in national and provincial departments for the period of four (4) years.
Appointment of the panel of health risk managers for purposes of the implementation of the policy and procedure on incapacity leave and ill-health retirement (pilir) in the public service.
SCM 004/2024: appointment of an auditoraudit company to audit the tender process and technical evaluation of bids for the selection of preffered service providers to be considered for appointment to the panel of accredited health risk managers for purposes of the application of the policy and procedure on incapacity leave and ill-health retirements (pilir)
Appointment of a professional service provider listed on RFB1183/2022 to conduct a business application portfolios full assessment and develop a solution architecture for legacy application for the department of water and sanitation for a period of eight (8) months
For the supply, installation, configuration, full licensing, maintainance and support of an architecture management toolset for a period of three (3) years. Compulsory virtual briefing session will be held on 23 july 2025 at 11h00am.
Comprehensive website redesign to enhance its functionality and improve the overall experience and navigation for a period of 12 months
Appointment of a panel of twelve (12) accredited training service providers/higher education institutions (heis)
Comprehensive website redesign to enhance its functionality and improve the overall experience and navigation for a period of 12 months
Get a full report on INTELLEHUB including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for quote of payment stipend of vic im1892026
Refurbishment and renovations of the control room & plant laboratory at nsezi wtw
Internal rehabilitation of clarendon reservoir
Appointment of a turnkey contractor for the design and construction of a pre- thickener and rehabilitation of digester 5&6 staircase
Request for quotation for the appointment of a license provider for artificial intelligence tools for the national lotteries commission for a period of 2 years.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
π‘ Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog