This tender has been awarded to RASSOL PROJECTS for R 429 999 54.
RASSOL PROJECTS
Issuing Organization
ESKOM
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
27 February 2026
Award Date
27 February 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
64766
Awarded To
RASSOL PROJECTS
Awarding Entity
ESKOM
Award Value
R 429 999 54
Awarded: 27 February 2026
Public Entity
Opgw, previously constructed section minor works and assembly erection and stringing for ariadne eros 400/132 kv multi circuit line.
Mbewu invubu 400kv line strengthening project 30km
Urgent procurement for catering services for six (6) months at kusile project
The supply, delivery and off-loading of caustic soda to various ESKOM power stations on an “as and when” required basis for a period of up to 4 years and 2 months or ending 31 july 2030
Provision of fencing services at the graafwater bess site in the western cape
Request for proposal (RFP) for the appointment of a service provider for provision of pest control management services at various PRASA stations and facilities within western cape region for a period of 36 months
Request for proposal (RFP) for the appointment of a service provider for provision of pest control management services at various PRASA stations and facilities within western cape region for a period of 36 months
Building repairs at the belville locomotive depot for TRANSNET engineering
36 months term contracts: repairs, services, and maintenance to hanger doors, roller shutter, blast, automatic doors, cranes & lifting/hoisting equipment for area 1 and addendum.
Request for an appointment of a 6gb or higher contractor for the refurbishment of site works at parow station for a period of 12 months from date of site handover in the western cape region
Get a full report on RASSOL PROJECTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) western cape provincial office contract number
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog