This tender has been awarded to CHULUMANCO LILITHA for R 25 401 687 00.
CHULUMANCO LILITHA
Issuing Organization
Limpopo - Economic Development Environment & Tourism
Location
Limpopo
Award Date
12 April 2024
Award Date
12 April 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
26684
Awarded To
(CHULUMANCO LILITHA)
Awarding Entity
Limpopo - Economic Development Environment & Tourism
Award Value
R 25 401 687 00
Awarded: 12 April 2024
GOVERNMENT
Re-advert: appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of 100 laptops, 115 bags and 50 desktops for limpopo department of economic development, environment and tourism.
Design, manufacture and installation of signages at mphaphuli cycad, wolkberg, blouberg, lekgalameetse nature reserves and makgabeng rock
Appointment of an accredited BBBEE verification agency to conduct assessment, verify and validate the BBBEE score cards for 2025/2026 financial year
Appointment of a service provider for the development of limpopo provincial waste economy (circular economy) strategy.
Re-advert: appointment of a service provider for once-off supply, delivery and installation of insulated security guard houses at various ledet sites
2. Invitation for bidders to submit proposals to provide an all-inclusive event management service for: branding material (state protocol lounges; hotels & airport exterior, park & ride), media-buying services, conference packs, promotional material, and event logistical requirements (goods and services), for the sadc senior officials, council of ministers meetings and leaders’ summit under the south africa’s scheduled to take place from 03 to 18 august 2026, in kwazulu-natal
The south african social security agency hereby invites proposals from potent...
Appointment of a panel of service providers to render marketing and branding services for the national lotteries commission on an as-and-when-required basis
Appointment of a panel of service providers to render stakeholder engagement and events management services for the national lotteries commission on an as-and-when-required basis.
Appointment for a panel of service providers to render event production, rigging and de-rigging of temporary structures, audio-visual technology and décor services for a period of 36 months to constitution hill development company
Get a full report on (CHULUMANCO LILITHA) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 861561 (pienaarsrivier) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 800775 (klaserie) for a period of ten (10) years
For the provision of routine road maintenance consulting services for the projects in the limpopo province
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 800805 (mica) for a period of ten (10) years
Supply and deliver of laboratory equipment/ instruments
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog