This tender has been awarded to DATA SCIENCES CORPORATION for R 3 426 291 26.
DATA SCIENCES CORPORATION
Issuing Organization
Financial Intelligence Centre
Location
National
Award Date
24 November 2025
Award Date
24 November 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
58339
Awarded To
DATA SCIENCES CORPORATION
Awarding Entity
Financial Intelligence Centre
Award Value
R 3 426 291 26
Awarded: 24 November 2025
GOVERNMENT
The financial intelligence centre seeks to appoint a service provider on a three-year contract to provide audio visual development services
Approval to deviate from the normal procurement process for the renewal of the london stock exchange group previously refinitiv paid subscription services contract on a single source basis for a period from 01 april 2026 until 31 march 2026
The appointment of a service provider to conduct a review of the financial intelligence centre’s shared forensic capability unit’s business processes.
The financial intelligence centre seeks a qualified service provider to conceptualise, design and layout its annual report for a three-year period.
The supply of nitro pdf productivity licences to the financial intelligence centre for a period of three years, annually renewable.
The upgrading of san storage (pure storage FA-M50R2 array) for the financial intelligence centre, with support and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
Enterprise storage system
Enterprise storage system
The upgrading of san storage (pure storage FA-M50R2 array) for the financial intelligence centre, with support and maintenance for a period of five (5) years.
Get a full report on DATA SCIENCES CORPORATION including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for quotation for the appointment of a license provider for artificial intelligence tools for the national lotteries commission for a period of 2 years.
Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to supply, implement and provide support, maintenance, and managed services at atns for a cybersecurity awareness solution for a period of five (5) years.
For the provision of arnot kendal 400 kv t227 specialised rock engineering assessment of undermined land
The provision of hydrocarbon spill management, oil dam cleaning, and hazardous waste management services for the national transmission company south africa (ntcsa) northeast grid, on an as-and-when required basis during both emergency and normal operational conditions.
For the provision of comprehensive VAT and other tax advisory and related tax services on an “as and when” required basis for a period of thirty -six (36 months)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog