This tender has been awarded to FIRST TECHNOLOGY for R 2 499 525 00.
FIRST TECHNOLOGY
Issuing Organization
Financial Intelligence Centre
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
14 December 2023
Award Date
14 December 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
20534
Awarded To
FIRST TECHNOLOGY
Awarding Entity
Financial Intelligence Centre
Award Value
R 2 499 525 00
Awarded: 14 December 2023
GOVERNMENT
The financial intelligence centre seeks to appoint a service provider on a three-year contract to provide audio visual development services
Approval to deviate from the normal procurement process for the renewal of the london stock exchange group previously refinitiv paid subscription services contract on a single source basis for a period from 01 april 2026 until 31 march 2026
The appointment of a service provider to conduct a review of the financial intelligence centre’s shared forensic capability unit’s business processes.
The financial intelligence centre seeks a qualified service provider to conceptualise, design and layout its annual report for a three-year period.
The supply of nitro pdf productivity licences to the financial intelligence centre for a period of three years, annually renewable.
Annual license renewal for kaspersky security centre 11 for 150 devices for a period of twelve (12) months.
Appointment of a service provider for the renewal of mimecast software for a period of one (1) year
Ms365 licensing
Request for quotation for the supply of absolute resilience user licenses for a period of 3 years to the csir.
GMT025/25-26 - appointment of a service provider for the management of dark trace and license renewals for a period of three (3) years from date of appointment
Get a full report on FIRST TECHNOLOGY including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Calibrations
Provision of ICT security penetration and vulnerability assessment services
Repair, refurbishment, and maintenance of the perimeter security fence at or tambo international airport, including razor wire and barbed wire or tambo international airport for a period of 24 months.
Calibration
Request for quotation : upskilling of tourist guides mandarin language
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog