This tender has been awarded to A L ABBOTT AND ASSOCIATES for R 70 127 00.
A L ABBOTT AND ASSOCIATES
Issuing Organization
Kannaland Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
13 May 2025
Award Date
13 May 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
47461
Awarded To
A L ABBOTT AND ASSOCIATES
Awarding Entity
Kannaland Municipality
Award Value
R 70 127 00
Awarded: 13 May 2025
GOVERNMENT
Supply and delivery of black refuse bags (once off) to kannaland municipality
Sampling and testing of water and wastewater samples in the kannaland local municipality area for a period of twelve (12) months
Fit, supply and delivery of wall split 24 000 btu inverter aircons for kannaland libraries (once off) to kannaland municipality
Supply and delivery of material for electrical service connections in sakkiesbaai (once off) to kannaland municipality
Supply and delivery of uniforms for library staff (once off) to kannaland municipality
Chemical analyses of water samples for the period ending 30 june 2029
Provision of services: taking of water and sewerage samples, analysing, and monitoring IT in botrivier, caledon, tesselaarsdal, genadendal, grabouw, greyton, riviersonderend and villiersdorp for the period from 01 july 2026 to 30 june 2029
Sampling and testing of water and wastewater samples in the kannaland local municipality area for a period of twelve (12) months
Sampling and testing of water and wastewater samples in the kannaland local municipality area for a period of three (3) months
Sampling and testing of water and wastewater samples in the kannaland local municipality area for a period of three (3) months
Get a full report on A L ABBOTT AND ASSOCIATES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog