This tender has been awarded to AQUEOUS CLEANING SERVICES for RÂ 2Â 473Â 488 28.
AQUEOUS CLEANING SERVICES
Issuing Organization
Airports Company of South Africa Limited
Location
Northern Cape
Award Date
11 March 2026
Award Date
11 March 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
64861
Awarded To
AQUEOUS CLEANING SERVICES
Awarding Entity
Airports Company of South Africa Limited
Award Value
RÂ 2Â 473Â 488 28
Awarded: 11 March 2026
GOVERNMENT
Tender for the airfield ground lighting (agl) runway lighting upgrade at o.R. Tambo international airport for a period of three (03) years
Request for quotation for design and develop stage 1-3 design for building management system (bms) for period of six (6) months at airports company south africa for cape town international airport
Request for quotation for the design and construction of a temporary light steel/aluminium framed structure for accommodating passengers at airports company south africa for george airport for a period of 18 months
Request for bids for the outdoor lighting maintenance at cape town international airport for a period of 60 months
Request for bids for the provision of waste maintenance and management services for a period of five (05) years at airports company south africa o r tambo international airport
Appointment of service provider to render cleaning services for department of employment and labour at secunda labour centre for a period of 36 months.
Appointment of service provider to render cleaning services for department of employment and labour at mbombela and malelane labour centres for period of 36 months.
Appointment of a service provider to render comprehensive cleaning and hygiene services for the independent police investigative directorate at national, provincial and district offices for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Appointment of service provider to render cleaning services for department of employment and labour at mbombela and malelane labour centres for period of 36 months.
Appointment of service provider to render cleaning services for department of employment and labour at secunda labour centre for a period of 36 months.
Get a full report on AQUEOUS CLEANING SERVICES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
CPSC/B/187/2026 outsourcing a service provider for rendering a catering service for 7150 x people on 11/09/2026 at joint basic military passing out parade, military sports ground, kimberly(northern cape) proc plan 26-27/HR DIV/2361F
CPSC/B/188/2026 outsourcing a service provider for hiring, delivery, assemble and removal of 2 x 2500 seater and 4 x 200 seater white marquee tents with 2 x 3 tier deckers including its accessories from 06/09/2026 until 12/09/2026 for passout parade at joint basic military training, military sports ground, kimberly dod proc plan 26-27/HR DIV/2361B
Supply and delivery of grey crushed dolerite
Supply and delivery of bitumen products
Supply and install CCTV cameras and alarms
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog