This tender has been awarded to AQUEOUS CLEANING SERVICES for R 1 661 355 44.
AQUEOUS CLEANING SERVICES
Issuing Organization
National - Employment and Labour
Location
Mpumalanga
Award Date
15 July 2026
Award Date
15 July 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
73260
Awarded To
AQUEOUS CLEANING SERVICES
Awarding Entity
National - Employment and Labour
Award Value
R 1 661 355 44
Awarded: 15 July 2026
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of service provider to render physical security services for department of employment and labour at belfast satelite office for period of 11 months.
Appointment of service provider to render cleaning services for department of employment and labour at mpumalanga provincial office and emalahleni labour centre for a period of 36 months.
Appointment of service provider to render cleaning services for department of employment and labour at mbombela and malelane labour centres for period of 36 months.
Appointment of service provider to render cleaning services for department of employment and labour at mbombela and malelane labour centres for period of 36 months.
Request for quotation for pest control services for airports company south africa at kimberley and upington international airports for a period of 5 years.
Appointment of a service provider to render comprehensive cleaning and hygiene services for the independent police investigative directorate at national, provincial and district offices for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Appointment of service provider to render cleaning services for department of employment and labour at mbombela and malelane labour centres for period of 36 months.
Cleaning and hygiene services at precinct buildings, regional offices and institutions for 9 clusters for the period of three (3) years for nine (9) clusters
Get a full report on AQUEOUS CLEANING SERVICES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
LMP03-2026 Appointment of service provider to render Cleaning Services at Secunda Labour Centre for 36 months.pdf
Invitation of bids for the appointment of a service provider to render security guarding services at the north-west regional office - rustenburg (254a, c/o beyers naude & unie streets) of the department of mineral and petroleum resources for a period of 36 months.
Rendering of security services at highlands landfill site for the period 1 november 2026 till 30 june 2027
Appointment of a service provider for the development of safcol’s intergrated report for a period of three (03) years
E3373gxmpcam maintenance of camden power station cooling towers for a period of 4 years.
The supply and delivery of water treatment plant chemicals on an "as-and-when" equired basis (sodium carbonate & dry powder)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog