This tender has been awarded to NOVARE ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS for R 7 344 766 00.
NOVARE ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS
Issuing Organization
Land and Agricultural Development Bank of South Africa (Land Bank)
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
23 June 2026
Award Date
23 June 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
71004
Awarded To
NOVARE ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS
Awarding Entity
Land and Agricultural Development Bank of South Africa (Land Bank)
Award Value
R 7 344 766 00
Awarded: 23 June 2026
GOVERNMENT
The appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver and assemble office furniture
T08_06_25 _request for proposal (RFP) for the implementation of business process management (bpm) and client relationship management (CRM) system
Emergency specialised system restoration services of cura software by the oem
Emergency specialised system restoration services of teammate by the oem
Emergency specialised system restoration services of star tms by the oem
No other awards found for this supplier.
Get a full report on NOVARE ACTUARIES AND CONSULTANTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
The road accident fund (raf) wishes to appoint a suitably qualified verification agency to conduct annual assessments for the raf and issue reports and b-bbee certificates for a period of three (3) years
Supply, installation and delivery of smart TV
Appointment of a service provider /consultant for the provision of technical support to the department and monitoring of integrated public transport networks(iptn) in cluster a municipalities (cape town, george, and nelson mandela bay) for a period of 36 months.
Procurement of establishment of south african police service (saps) labware lims support and maintenance services contract for a period of three (3) years. Non compulsory virtual briefing session will be held on 11 september 2026 at 11h00am.
Supply and delivery of marketing and promotional items
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog