This tender has been awarded to BOXFUSION for R 37 655 887 50.
BOXFUSION
Issuing Organization
Land and Agricultural Development Bank of South Africa (Land Bank)
Location
National
Award Date
21 December 2025
Award Date
21 December 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
71456
Awarded To
BOXFUSION
Awarding Entity
Land and Agricultural Development Bank of South Africa (Land Bank)
Award Value
R 37 655 887 50
Awarded: 21 December 2025
GOVERNMENT
The appointment of a service provider to supply, deliver and assemble office furniture
Provide land bank with investment advisory services - land and
Emergency specialised system restoration services of cura software by the oem
Emergency specialised system restoration services of teammate by the oem
Emergency specialised system restoration services of star tms by the oem
Request for proposals: implementation and maintenance of an electronic leave management system (e-leave management) to the mpumalanga provincial government for a period of 60 months (5 years) with an option to extend
The continued use, licensing and maintenance of the smartgov application from boxfusion in line with the PFMA SCM instruction note no.3 Of 2021/22 from 01 april 2025 pending the implementation of the ifms for the department of employment and labour for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
The continued use, licensing and maintenance of the smartgov application from boxfusion in line with the PFMA SCM instruction note no.3 Of 2021/22 from 01 april 2025 pending the implementation of the ifms for the department of employment and labour for a period of thirty-six (36) months.
T08/06/25: request for proposal (RFP) for the proposals for the implementation of business process management (bpm) and client relationship management (CRM) systems including maintenance and support for a period of three (03) years
Request for proposals: implementation and maintenance of an electronic leave management system (e-leave management) to the mpumalanga provincial government for a period of 60 months (5 years) with an option to extend
Get a full report on BOXFUSION including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Supply and delivery of ohte materials for the catenary wire replacement project at saldanha depot
Development proposals and long-term lease for a shopping mall on a portion of erf 50 cala
Supply and delivery of 04 laptops
Tender NO. MN142/2026-PROVISION of indigent & pauper burial services for a period of three (3) years
Appointment of a service provider to decommission, dispose of the existing 3 kva UPS and supply, install and commission a 20 kva UPS system at bapsfontein with maintenance service over a period of five (5) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog