This tender has been awarded to Datacentrix for R 4 153 904 79.
Datacentrix
Issuing Organization
South African Maritime Safety Authority
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
30 June 2026
Award Date
30 June 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
71648
Awarded To
Datacentrix
Awarding Entity
South African Maritime Safety Authority
Award Value
R 4 153 904 79
Awarded: 30 June 2026
GOVERNMENT
Bid NO: SAMSA/115.1/2025/26: request for prospective bidders to submit a proposal for the renewal of solarwinds observability self-hosted a500 and database performance analyzer (dpa) and storage resource monitor (srm) for a period of three (3) years
The south african maritime safety authority (samsa) would like to invite proposals for the renewal of veeam backup and replication licenses for 3 years
Request for prospective bidders to submit a proposal for a comprehensive security guarding solution for samsa head office for a period of two (2) years ten (10) months, commencing on 01 october 2025 until 31 july 2028.
The south african maritime safety authority(samsa) would like to invite proposals from suitable qualified service providers for the heating, ventilation and air-conditioning (HVAC) fitout project at the samsa durban office.
Appointment of sage accredited service provider for the implementation of sage intacct for automation of finance and supply chain management (SCM) proceses including support and maintenance services, which should include transaction processing, reporting, forecasting, budgeting and supply chain management capabilities for the south african maritime safety authority for a period of five (5) years, with the option of a two years extension based on performance.
Appointment of a service provider to supply, configure and support backup storage appliances for the two sites for the period of 36 months.
Appointment of datacentrix for the provision of vmware subscription licenses and veeam availability suite universal subscription license renewal for a 12 month period ending 30 june 2027
Red hat openshift subscriptions
Provision of IT related commodity hardware devices.
Supply of administration, maintenance, and support for opentext ecm solution for 6 months
Get a full report on DATACENTRIX including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Tender Document_HPE Aruba Switches_Final TOR.pdf
The supply and fit of asphalt with concrete curb - defence
Groote schuur hospital - chiller & cooling towers replacement - western cape
Sere wind farm fire protection system - ESKOM
Sere wind farm fire detection system - ESKOM
SITA accredited service providers on RFB 740 transversal contract are hereby invited to quote for the supply and delivery of two (2) technical laptops, two (2) wide led monitors and five (5) standard laptops for head officials, 191 prince alfred street, department of public works & infrastructure, oliver tambo house pietermaritzburg, 3201
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog