This tender has been awarded to Datacentrix for R 1 572 889 50.
Datacentrix
Issuing Organization
Interfront
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
27 May 2026
Award Date
27 May 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
69389
Awarded To
Datacentrix
Awarding Entity
Interfront
Award Value
R 1 572 889 50
Awarded: 27 May 2026
GOVERNMENT
Procurement of gitlab software licenses
Appointment of a cloud service provider – microsoft azure subscription to international frontier technologies
Office space rental in johannesburg
Red hat openshift platform plus_standard subscriptions
Technical developer and support online training portal
Appointment of a service provider to supply, configure and support backup storage appliances for the two sites for the period of 36 months.
The south african maritime safety authority request for prospective bidders to submit a proposal for the procurement of hpe aruba layer 3 switches including professional services to configure the devices, situated at 146 lunnon road, cnr lunnon road and jan shoba street, hillcrest, pretoria.
Appointment of datacentrix for the provision of vmware subscription licenses and veeam availability suite universal subscription license renewal for a 12 month period ending 30 june 2027
Provision of IT related commodity hardware devices.
Supply of administration, maintenance, and support for opentext ecm solution for 6 months
Get a full report on DATACENTRIX including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFT-22-2026_27 RedHat OpenShift Subscription.pdf
RFT-22-2026_27-Price Template - Annexure A.xlsx
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
Win consulting, legal, accounting, and engineering service contracts with government. Learn registration requirements and proposal strategies.
Comprehensive guide to Institute of IT Professionals South Africa membership. Certification levels, requirements for ICT professionals, and how IITPSA membership enhances credibility for SITA and government IT tenders.
Definitive guide to Health Professions Council of South Africa registration for healthcare professionals bidding on government tenders. Covers the 12 professional boards, step-by-step registration, CPD requirements, foreign qualification evaluation, provincial health department tender opportunities, and how AI Tender Matching on Tenders-SA.org helps you find HPCSA-requiring contracts.
A strategic guide to getting listed on government consultancy, legal, and engineering panels. Learn why panels are the gateway to steady public sector work.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog