This tender has been awarded to CIJAYIPHI PROTECTION SERVICES for R 815 138 00.
CIJAYIPHI PROTECTION SERVICES
Issuing Organization
Public Works
Location
KwaZulu-Natal
Award Date
17 November 2025
Award Date
17 November 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
58330
Awarded To
CIJAYIPHI PROTECTION SERVICES
Awarding Entity
Public Works
Award Value
R 815 138 00
Awarded: 17 November 2025
GOVERNMENT
Brandfort justice complex: repairs and refurbishment of complex (heritage site)
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 march 2026 to 20 april 2026
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly – ulundi for the period of thirty-six (36) months
Hire of office accommodation to the department of public works & infrastructure: kwazulu-natal on behalf of the department of health: king cetshwayo district office – empangeni.
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 february 2026 to 20 march 2026
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly – ulundi for the period of thirty-six (36) months
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 march 2026 to 20 april 2026
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 february 2026 to 20 march 2026
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 february 2026 to 20 march 2026
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 february 2026 to 20 march 2026
Get a full report on CIJAYIPHI PROTECTION SERVICES including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Procurement of cleaning materials for nyda KZN offices
Provision and maintenance of eight 8 mobile toilets at tax rank (qunu) and bus tax rank
Supply and deliver of 4000 plastic chairs for community halls.
The completion of the mhlatuze river bridge NO. 3837 on district road 2238 at km 4.96 In the king cetshwayo and zululand district municipalities under empangeni region
Tender NO. mn 05/2026 – panel of contractors for testing, fault locating, cable identification and very low frequency (pressure) testing of low (lv) and medium (mv) voltage cables during normal and after normal working hours for a period of three (3) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog