Auditing, accounting and financial advisory for government
External audit tenders require IRBA (Independent Regulatory Board for Auditors) registration. Internal audit tenders often require IIA (Institute of Internal Auditors) membership. Accounting firms need SAICA or SAIPA registration.
Upgrading to a Pro account gives you an always-on, personalised feed of the tenders you qualify for β presented up front, ranked by fit, no searching required.
Requires a paid Professional account or above.
Workable tenders are presented up front β no more scrolling through hundreds of listings.
The feed is pre-ranked by fit against your real company profile, so you act instead of hunt.
An easy-to-see, always-accessible interface of the tenders you can actually work on.
Unlimited access on Professional & Enterprise. Starter gets a limited top-10 daily view.
Ranked by fit Refreshed automatically No manual searching
Browse similar company profiles for Eastern Cape and across South Africa.
Browse all alternatives and related company profiles.
Open this ready-made profile in Radar to confirm daily alerts for small accounting & financial services firm tenders in Eastern Cape and keep monitoring in one workspace.
The South African government is seeking a panel of financiers to finance MSME development programmes for three years. Interested parties should submit an expression of interest. The tender is open to all qualified bidders.
The Department of Rural Development and Land Reform seeks a service provider to develop a land audit and land use survey for Walter Sisulu Local Municipality in the Eastern Cape, with the work to be completed within eighteen (18) months. The most consequential requirement is the fixed delivery period of eighteen months for the full land audit and land use survey.
The Department of Rural Development and Land Reform requires a service provider to undertake a land audit and land use survey for the Enoch Mgijima Local Municipality in the Eastern Cape, to be completed within 18 months. The key requirement is to deliver the survey within the specified timeframe, with a closing date of 14 September 2026.
The appointment of a service provider to develop a land audit and land use survey for Dr Beyers Naude Local Municipality in the Eastern Cape over an 18-month period. Bidders must submit their proposals by 14 September 2026 at 11:00 AM.
Eastcape Midlands TVET College is procuring co-sourced internal audit services for a 36-month period. The single most consequential requirement for this tender is the mandated minimum B-BBEE level for the preferred bidder, which must be verified against the source document before bidding.
This request for proposal covers the drafting of GRAP-compliant annual financial statements and a fixed asset register for the 2026, 2027 and 2028 financial years for Eastcape Midlands TVET College. The estimated value of R202,620,272,028 indicates a large-scale contract, likely reflecting the college's asset base and multi-year scope. Bidders should note the closing date of 17 September 2026 at 11:00 and must confirm the full set of requirements directly with the college, as only limited information is available from the source text.
Provision of plumbing services at Transnet Port Terminals, Port of Port Elizabeth Container Terminal, as and when required, for a period of twelve (12) months under an NEC3 Term Service Contract (Option E). Bidders must attend a compulsory briefing, hold a CIDB Grade 2SO grading, a SAQA Occupational Certificate in Plumbing (ID 58782), and a COIDA Letter of Good Standing to be eligible.
Ingquza Hill Local Municipality invites bids from suitable qualified and experienced service providers for the transport of 150 people attending the Annual Tourism Hike on 24 September 2026. The service involves collecting passengers from Lusikisiki and Flagstaff municipal offices, with stops at Luphathana Beach and Mngcambeni, and returning to the municipal offices. Bidders must be taxi owners belonging to a taxi association, and the evaluation will follow the 80/20 preference point system.
Transnet SOC Ltd, operating as Transnet Port Terminals, invites bids for the once-off borehole piping installation at the Port of Port Elizabeth. This tender requires attendance at a compulsory clarification meeting and site walk, with specific CIDB grading eligibility and proof of experience. The scope covers borehole piping installation work, requiring registered professionals and adherence to strict safety requirements for site access.
The South African government is seeking a panel of service providers for body refurbishments for a period of three years in the Eastern Cape province. Interested parties should apply for this Request for Bid (Open-Tender) opportunity. Key conditions include a briefing session, which is compulsory.
The Eastern Cape government is inviting expressions of interest to form a panel of at least ten professional service providers offering civil engineering services for a threeβyear period. Firms with civil engineering expertise are encouraged to apply. Submissions must be received by 2 September 2026 and no briefing session is scheduled.
A panel of professional service providers is required for a period of three years. The panel will consist of 6 civil, 3 building, and 3 social facilitation service providers. Bidders should be registered with the CIDB and have a valid BBBEE certificate.
Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality requires professional engineering services to design and monitor the installation of civil engineering services for 377 sites at Vastrap, Bloemendaal. Bidders must attend a compulsory clarification meeting on 26 August 2026 and be registered on the NMBM supplier database, or their bids will not be considered. The tender fee is R608.89 and the closing date is 3 September 2026 at 11:00.
Kagisano-Molopo Local Municipality seeks a professional service provider to conduct a comprehensive technical review, investigation and analysis of historical unauthorised, irregular, fruitless and wasteful expenditure (UIF&W). The work includes verifying and reconciling UIF&W registers, determining root causes, assessing financial misconduct and recoverability, preparing investigation dossiers and supporting evidence, and developing recommendations for recovery, consequence management, regularisation and write-off processes. Bidders must submit their bids by 17 September 2026 at 12:00.
The Department of Health in the Eastern Cape is procuring security services for Fort England Hospital over a 36-month period. Bidders must be able to provide armed and unarmed guarding services at the facility in terms of the department's operational requirements for the full contract term.
The East London Industrial Development Zone (ELIDZ) is procuring an Energy Performance Contract (EnPC) for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, operation and maintenance of IoT-ready LED luminaires, controllers and a Central Management System (CMS), with full financing by the successful bidder and shared energy savings over the contract period. Bidders must submit their financial proposal online by 12h00 on 18 September 2026, and the three highest-ranked tenderers will be invited to a mandatory clarification presentation and due diligence session.
Sakhisizwe Local Municipality invites bids for the repair of Traffic Department offices in Khowa, Eastern Cape. The contract is fixed-price for three months and requires a minimum CIDB Grade 3 GB registration. A compulsory site briefing on 8 September 2026 is a gateway requirement; non-attendance disqualifies the bidder.
The Airports Company of South Africa is procuring refurbishment and replacement of building external finishes at East London Airport, covering alterations, metalworks, and external works such as paving, earthworks, and site furniture. Bidders must price a detailed bill of quantities, including a provisional sum of R500 000.00 for louvre units, and submit a Form of Offer with a price summary that includes a 10% contingency and VAT at 15%. The most consequential requirement is that bidders must comply with the Model Preambles for Trades and supplementary preambles, and no additional costs for scaffolding or working at heights will be entertained.
SASSA Eastern Cape is establishing a database of medical or health practitioners (individuals, firms or companies) to conduct post-application technical quality assurance of disability assessments for a 36-month period. Practitioners will review samples of completed disability assessments, provide feedback to assessors, and report to SASSA. Bidders must be registered with the HPCSA with at least five years post-community service experience and score at least 70 out of 100 in the functionality evaluation to be considered.
The Agricultural Research Council seeks a service provider for alarm monitoring at the Addo Research Station in the Eastern Cape for a 36-month period. The contract will be awarded under the 80/20 preference point system, with 20 points allocated for specific goals including HDI, women, youth, and disability ownership as well as B-BBEE status. The single most consequential requirement is that bidders must be registered on the Central Supplier Database and submit a full CSD report with the quotation.
Qualification signals used by this radar profile.
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~13 new matches per week based on this profile
Create free account β takes 2 minutes
You'd receive ~13 new matches per week based on this profile
Selected profile: Small Accounting & Financial Services Firm