This tender has been awarded to HEROLD GIE AND BROADHEAD for R 300 000 00.
HEROLD GIE AND BROADHEAD
Issuing Organization
City of Cape Town
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
10 September 2024
Award Date
10 September 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
38495
Awarded To
HEROLD GIE AND BROADHEAD
Awarding Entity
City of Cape Town
Award Value
R 300 000 00
Awarded: 10 September 2024
GOVERNMENT
Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works in the north region
Construction of the irt phase 2a closed median stations and associated stop infrastructure
Construction of electrical substations including new electric bus c... - City of
Provision of professional services: external environmental complian... - City of
Service and maintenance of oil filtration trailer/trolley/plant
Legal services panel
Tender for b/sm 54/22: appointment of legal service providers for a contract period ending 30 june 2025
Tender for b/sm 54/22: appointment of legal service providers for a contract period ending 30 june 2025
Get a full report on HEROLD GIE AND BROADHEAD including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog