This tender has been awarded to SHUMASH TRADING ENTERPRISE for R 223 675 00.
SHUMASH TRADING ENTERPRISE
Issuing Organization
South African Revenue Service
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
31 August 2023
Award Date
31 August 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
15893
Awarded To
SHUMASH TRADING ENTERPRISE
Awarding Entity
South African Revenue Service
Award Value
R 223 675 00
Awarded: 31 August 2023
GOVERNMENT
The sole source appointment of hsa technology (pty) ltd for the assessment, supply, installation, repair and maintenance of the existing huber sewerage system for six months, with an option to renew for a further six months, at an estimated total cost of r 7,000,000.00 Including VAT.
The supply of water tanks, supersucker and water bottles for a period of four (4) days, at an estimated cost of r 1,145,745.50 Incl. VAT due to emergency at the border post
The procurement of adobe vip subscription licenses.
The appointment of agrimark operations and honolulu mica for the provision of building equipment and related materials for a period of six (6) months with an option to renew for a further six (6) months, at an estimated cost of r 28,684,740.19 Inclusive of VAT.
The appointment of fts tanks (pty) ltd for the repair and maintenance of three (3) bulk water tanks at vioolsdrift border post for a period of six (6) months, with an option to renew for a further six (6) months, at an estimated total value of r 1,848,358.07, Inclusive of a 20% contingency and VAT.
SASSA: 100-23-CS-NW supply, delivery and installation of furniture and fittings for SASSA north west region
Tender bsm 95/23: supply , delivery and fit of office furniture for stellenbosch municipality (wco24) from 1 july 2023 until 30 june 2026
Supply and deliver chairs
Chair highback executive
Get a full report on SHUMASH TRADING ENTERPRISE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for quotation for the supply and delivery of the oxygen
Provision of psychometric assessment services for a period of three years
Bidders list for the provision of lv maintenance and refurbishment for ESKOM distribution network, on an “as-and-when” required basis for a period of three (3) years in gauteng cluster
Supply and delivery of boiler internal tubing for grootvlei power station units 1 to 3 on an as-and-when-required basis
Advertisement: appointment of a service provider for the supply, delivery and offloading of insecticides and rodenticides to the poison store (s010)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog