This tender has been awarded to JR 209 INVESTMENTS for R 20 568 138 55.
JR 209 INVESTMENTS
Issuing Organization
Universal Service and Access Agency of South Africa
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
31 March 2026
Award Date
31 March 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
67178
Awarded To
JR 209 INVESTMENTS
Awarding Entity
Universal Service and Access Agency of South Africa
Award Value
R 20 568 138 55
Awarded: 31 March 2026
GOVERNMENT
Appointment of a service provider to implement and host sd-wan, internet service, domain hosting, security and email archiving for a period thirty-six (36) months.
Appointment of a service provider to implement a cloud-based ERP solutions for a period of two (2) years
Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of laptops for usaasa
Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of usaasa office furniture
Appointment of a service provider to provide travel management services to the universal service and access agency of south africa (usaasa) for a period of 36 months.
Ndpwi : procurement of alternative office accommodation measuring 4933m2 offices and 200 secured parking bays in centurion/midrand/woodmead or pretoria east suburbs: department of international relations and cooperation (nedpad) : lease agreement for 05 years. A detailed responsiveness criteria is stipulated in the tender document.
Ndpwi : procurement of alternative office accommodation measuring 4933m2 offices and 200 secured parking bays in centurion/midrand/woodmead or pretoria east suburbs: department of international relations and cooperation (nedpad) : lease agreement for 05 years. A detailed responsiveness criteria is stipulated in the tender document.
The appointment of a service provider to offer leased office space to the municipal demarcation board (mdb) in the areas surrounding pretoria, for a period of five (5) years, commencing 01 july 2025
Tender to appoint the service provider for leasing of office space for office of health standards compliance (ohsc) for two (2) years .
H21/009PF
Get a full report on JR 209 INVESTMENTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
OFFICE SPACE TOR.pdf
1387.6 KB
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of office accommodation for the bojanala platinum district municipality on a lease to own basis (10 years), subject to section 33 of MFMA.
The supply and fit of asphalt with concrete curb - defence
The appointment of a service provider for provision of provincial office space for the national development agency in northern cape, kimberley over a period of 60 months .
Groote schuur hospital - chiller & cooling towers replacement - western cape
Sere wind farm fire protection system - ESKOM
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
Why TGCSA grading matters for government tenders. Guide to the grading process, star requirements, and how it impacts your ability to secure state bookings.
A guide for hotels and guesthouses. Securing government accommodation contracts, TGCSA star grading requirements, and cost containment rates.
Access tourism development tenders from Mpumalanga provincial government. Guide to Kruger gateway and scenic route procurement opportunities.
Discover specialized tender opportunities in Western Cape's tourism and agricultural sectors. Wine industry, hospitality, agro-processing, and heritage site tenders with practical bidding strategies.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog