This tender has been awarded to SAKH'IKHAYA SUPPLIERS for R 2 826 547 00.
SAKH'IKHAYA SUPPLIERS
Issuing Organization
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
14 July 2025
Award Date
14 July 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
51457
Awarded To
SAKH'IKHAYA SUPPLIERS
Awarding Entity
CASIDRA (SOC) Limited
Award Value
R 2 826 547 00
Awarded: 14 July 2025
GOVERNMENT
Mechanical earthmoving of excess material in various western cape rivers
Wupperthal: freezer link frozen foods: the supply, delivery, and installation...
Ap6071 rfq/tender no:20/2025 round 1: botrivier: temporary emergency stabilization for erosion control: professional civil engineer – specialising in hydrological and hydraulic engineering
Robertson: high veg organics: construction of 4 x tunnel structures
Rehabilitation of laasterivier dam
Term tender for manufacture, supply and delivery of prefabricated concrete plinths/bases for equipment for energy directorate contract period: [36] months from the commencement date of the contract
Capenature invites tenders for tender number wcncb 18/11/2025 for the repairs, alterations and upgrades to an existing house. Tenderers must have a CIDB contractor grading designation of level 3 gb or higher.
Term tender for the repairs, maintenance,additions, alterations, upgrades and new building works for the city of cape town
Grootvadersbosch solar project at grootvadersbosch nature reserve, CIDB grading requirement of 4 eb or higher.
Term tender for the construction of synthetic pitches, and repairs and maintenance to existing pitches, for community services and health
Get a full report on SAKH'IKHAYA SUPPLIERS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Appointment of a service provider for the upgrade of four (x4) quantum scalar i6000 tape library drives, lto 6 to lto 9 and three (x3) quantum stornext software licensing with three-year (2026-2029) maintenance support for the purpose of archiving and backing up data for chief directorate: national geo-spatial information (CD: ngi) cape town.
Request to appoint a service provider (sp) to supply and deliver two (2) marine platform scales for directorate offshore resources research, as per attached annexure a.
Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider for servicing and maintenance of standby generators at the south african astronomical observatory in the western cape and northern cape for a period of 36 months.
Supply and delivery of toilet paper, plastic bags, plastic aprons, cleaning materials and equipment to all hospitals/institutions under the control of western cape government department of health and wellness for a five (5) year period
Supply and installation of galvanised palisade fencing and swing gate at tamboerskloof erf 81 military base, cape town
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog