This tender has been awarded to KWEN N TEE for R 168 705 00.
KWEN N TEE
Issuing Organization
Francis Baard District Municipality
Location
Northern Cape
Award Date
10 June 2025
Award Date
10 June 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
49148
Awarded To
(KWEN N TEE)
Awarding Entity
Francis Baard District Municipality
Award Value
R 168 705 00
Awarded: 10 June 2025
GOVERNMENT
Supply and delivery of machinery and equipment (re-advert)
Renewal of licenses for enterprise endpoint data protection solution for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Internal audit services –information communication and technology (ICT)
Internal audit services - risk, revenue and human resource management
Training on business administration services
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Appointment of a service provider for construction, repainting and waterproofing works at the national lotteries commission office in kimberley, northern cape
Appointment of a service provider for construction, repainting and waterproofing works at the national lotteries commission office in kimberley, northern cape
Gmq 012 of 24-25– supply, delivery and installation of blinds and security shutters
Tender bsm 06/25: supply and erection of fencing on an ‘as and when required” basis: tender for the period ending 30 june 2027.
Get a full report on (KWEN N TEE) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 201219 (upington) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 201197 (putsonderwater) for a period of ten (10) years
Appointment of a service provider for the conceptualisation, manufacturing and installation of radio astronomy image gallery displays at the sarao engineering operations centre, klerefontein, northern cape (re-advertisement)
Request for quotation: international travel for 2 officials from or tambo airport (jhb) to hong kong and back to jhb (or tambo airport)
For the provision of routine road maintenance consulting services for the projects in the northern cape province: X.005-133-2026/1F; X.005-138-2026/1F and R.382-012-2023/1RF
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog