This tender has been awarded to KWEN N TEE for R 489 555 00.
KWEN N TEE
Issuing Organization
National Lotteries Commission
Location
Northern Cape
Award Date
31 March 2026
Award Date
31 March 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
67619
Awarded To
KWEN N TEE
Awarding Entity
National Lotteries Commission
Award Value
R 489 555 00
Awarded: 31 March 2026
GOVERNMENT
Request - national lotteries
Request for price quotation for the caterering service for the national lotteries commission: workshop in delmas, mpumalanga province.
Request for price quotation for the appointment of a catering service provider for the national lotteries commission workshop in witbank, mpumalanga.
Request for quotation for appointment of a service provider to reconfigure and update the huawei video conferencing platform of the national lotteries commission.
Request for proposal for the appointment of a panel of service providers to provide technical accounting services at the national lotteries commission for a period of three years.
Supply, delivery and installation of full aluminium security shutters and clear view bars
Gmq 012 of 24-25– supply, delivery and installation of blinds and security shutters
Re-advert demolishing of existing carports at frances baard district municipality, deliver and rebuild at the jan kempdorp fire station
Tender bsm 06/25: supply and erection of fencing on an ‘as and when required” basis: tender for the period ending 30 june 2027.
Appointment of a panel of service provider(s) for rendering minor construction, repairs and maintenance at the services seta offices (nationally), as and when required
Get a full report on KWEN N TEE including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
RFQ 2026-001-006 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR REFURBISHMENT OF THE NORTHERN CAPE NLC OFFICE Final_ (002).pdf
Rendering of security services at highlands landfill site for the period 1 november 2026 till 30 june 2027
Supply and delivery of minky blankets and school socks for boys and girls
Supply and delivery of 80mm² cu catenary wire for the saldanha depot on a once off basis
The road accident fund (raf) wishes to appoint a suitable service provider to provide security guarding services at the raf kimberley customer service centre for a period not exceeding six (6) months.
Repair and maintenance of a kitchen for the siu mpumalanga provincial office.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog