This tender has been awarded to SIAN INVESTMENTS for R 35 951 720 39.
SIAN INVESTMENTS
Issuing Organization
Public Works
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
9 June 2025
Award Date
9 June 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
48858
Awarded To
SIAN INVESTMENTS
Awarding Entity
Public Works
Award Value
R 35 951 720 39
Awarded: 9 June 2025
GOVERNMENT
Brandfort justice complex: repairs and refurbishment of complex (heritage site)
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 march 2026 to 20 april 2026
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly – ulundi for the period of thirty-six (36) months
Hire of office accommodation to the department of public works & infrastructure: kwazulu-natal on behalf of the department of health: king cetshwayo district office – empangeni.
Rendering of private security services to the department of public works and infrastructure: legislative assembly - ulundi for a period of one (01) month: from 21 february 2026 to 20 march 2026
New chiller installation at durban fresh produce market – addendum report - (CSA-3080-30673-ZE)
36 months term contract: panel of contractors for maintenance to industrial catering / laundry equipment - area 1
New chiller installation at durban fresh produce market – addendum report - (CSA-3080-30673-ZE)
Bulk sale market: 36-month ammonia refrigeration plant maintenance, servicing, and repairs contract
Replacement of chiller
Get a full report on SIAN INVESTMENTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog