This tender has been awarded to LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING for R 727 975 47.
LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING
Issuing Organization
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
Location
National
Award Date
14 February 2025
Award Date
14 February 2025
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
43401
Awarded To
LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING
Awarding Entity
Council for Scientific and Industrial Research (CSIR)
Award Value
R 727 975 47
Awarded: 14 February 2025
GOVERNMENT
Evotip desalting c18 trap columns
Professional ad hoc support in processing remote and in-situ terrain data (nadir and oblique photogrammetry / phased and pulsed lidar and combined photogrammetry-lidar).
Provision of specialist meteorological mast inspection, structural assessment, maintenance recommendations, and safe-to-climb recertification services for the wasa meteorological mast network
1-Year renewal of dassault biovia materials studio software license for chpc users
Upgrade of memory from 8 gig to 64 gig, compatible lenses and mounts adapters.
Request for proposals for supply and delivery of an integrated project customized dashboard, reporting system, field verification & audit process tool for the national treasury smart metering project- RT29-2024 for a period of 36 months
Tender for b/sm: 117/24: appointment of an experience service provider to read meters remotely, via automated meter reading (amr) system and manage metering services for large power users, metered streetlight points and small-scale embedded generations consumers period: 1 july 2024 to 30 june 2027
Provision of lv and mv meter installation services contract period: 36 months from the commencement date of the contract
Supply, development, installation, testing and commissioning of the national smart metering system for the electricity and water at TRANSNET property
Get a full report on LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Calibrations
Calibration
Appointment of a service provider for the provision of assessor and moderator training for operational on-the-job training instructors
Servicing of UPS system, supply & install 29 batteries and decommission old batteries for the sadpmr.
Appointment of an environmental expert for eco-labelling to advise the technical executive committee of agrément south africa
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog