This tender has been awarded to LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING for R 1 249 186 87.
LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING
Issuing Organization
City of Cape Town
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
18 November 2024
Award Date
18 November 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
69743
Awarded To
LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING
Awarding Entity
City of Cape Town
Award Value
R 1 249 186 87
Awarded: 18 November 2024
GOVERNMENT
Provision of laboratory services and in-situ testing for civil engineering works in the north region
Construction of the irt phase 2a closed median stations and associated stop infrastructure
Construction of electrical substations including new electric bus c... - City of
Provision of professional services: external environmental complian... - City of
Service and maintenance of oil filtration trailer/trolley/plant
Request for proposals for supply and delivery of an integrated project customized dashboard, reporting system, field verification & audit process tool for the national treasury smart metering project- RT29-2024 for a period of 36 months
Request for proposals (RFP) for the provision of energy management services to the csir for a period of five (5) years.
Tender for b/sm: 117/24: appointment of an experience service provider to read meters remotely, via automated meter reading (amr) system and manage metering services for large power users, metered streetlight points and small-scale embedded generations consumers period: 1 july 2024 to 30 june 2027
Supply, development, installation, testing and commissioning of the national smart metering system for the electricity and water at TRANSNET property
Get a full report on LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog