This tender has been awarded to LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING for R 40 939 249 00.
LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING
Issuing Organization
Transnet
Location
National
Award Date
16 May 2024
Award Date
16 May 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
28695
Awarded To
(LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING)
Awarding Entity
Transnet
Award Value
R 40 939 249 00
Awarded: 16 May 2024
GOVERNMENT
Fabrication and installation walkway structural supports for TRANSNET soc ltd (reg. N0 1990/000900/30) operating as TRANSNET port terminals (hereinafter referred to as “tpt”) for port of richards bay — port rail terminal (prt) chrome shutdown, as once off.
For the provision of various plant / earthmoving equipment to the north corridor depots for on an as and when required basis
Supply and installation of gallery lights, electrical works, and conveyor electrical works for TRANSNET soc ltd (reg. N0 1990/000900/30) operating as TRANSNET port terminals (hereinafter referred to as “tpt”) for port of richards bay — port rail terminal (prt) chrome shutdown, as once off.
The replacement of translucent sheets and broken windows - TRANSNET soc
Reissue of decommission, design, supply, installation, commissioning and main...
Request for proposals for supply and delivery of an integrated project customized dashboard, reporting system, field verification & audit process tool for the national treasury smart metering project- RT29-2024 for a period of 36 months
Request for proposals (RFP) for the provision of energy management services to the csir for a period of five (5) years.
Tender for b/sm: 117/24: appointment of an experience service provider to read meters remotely, via automated meter reading (amr) system and manage metering services for large power users, metered streetlight points and small-scale embedded generations consumers period: 1 july 2024 to 30 june 2027
Provision of lv and mv meter installation services contract period: 36 months from the commencement date of the contract
Get a full report on (LIVEWIRE ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING) including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Procurement of private ambulance services for the chris hani health district
Design, supply, repairs, modification, installation, testing and commissionin...
RFQ of energy modelling software
Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of flight progress strips (thermal paper strips and pre-printed flight strips) to various atns centers
Professional service provider (psp) to support victor khanye local municipality (vklm) with the development and implementation of a revenue enhacement programme.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog