This tender has been awarded to ERO ELECTRONICS S A for R 776 945 20.
ERO ELECTRONICS S A
Issuing Organization
ESKOM
Location
National
Award Date
23 January 2026
Award Date
23 January 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
67657
Awarded To
ERO ELECTRONICS S A
Awarding Entity
ESKOM
Award Value
R 776 945 20
Awarded: 23 January 2026
Public Entity
Opgw, previously constructed section minor works and assembly erection and stringing for ariadne eros 400/132 kv multi circuit line.
Mbewu invubu 400kv line strengthening project 30km
Urgent procurement for catering services for six (6) months at kusile project
The supply, delivery and off-loading of caustic soda to various ESKOM power stations on an “as and when” required basis for a period of up to 4 years and 2 months or ending 31 july 2030
Provision of fencing services at the graafwater bess site in the western cape
Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and maintenance of air-quality monitoring stations and related infrastructure for a period ending 30 september 2027
The supply and delivery of four (4) low-cost air quality monitoring sensors as well as training on the operation, maintenance of the monitor and data acquisition from the monitor for a period of five (5) months for research, testing and development.
Supply and delivery of 4 x pm 2.5 Particulate dust samplers/monitor for the continuous ambient air quality monitoring for a period of 4 months at ESKOM research, testing and development at rosherville
Supply, delivery, installation and operationalisation of air quality monitoring sensors
Get a full report on ERO ELECTRONICS S A including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Request for quotation for the appointment of a license provider for artificial intelligence tools for the national lotteries commission for a period of 2 years.
Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to supply, implement and provide support, maintenance, and managed services at atns for a cybersecurity awareness solution for a period of five (5) years.
For the provision of arnot kendal 400 kv t227 specialised rock engineering assessment of undermined land
The provision of hydrocarbon spill management, oil dam cleaning, and hazardous waste management services for the national transmission company south africa (ntcsa) northeast grid, on an as-and-when required basis during both emergency and normal operational conditions.
For the provision of comprehensive VAT and other tax advisory and related tax services on an “as and when” required basis for a period of thirty -six (36 months)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog