This tender has been awarded to MEMOTEK TRADING for R 8 489 757 00.
MEMOTEK TRADING
Issuing Organization
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
18 September 2024
Award Date
18 September 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
35583
Awarded To
MEMOTEK TRADING
Awarding Entity
Ekurhuleni Water Care Company (ERWAT)
Award Value
R 8 489 757 00
Awarded: 18 September 2024
GOVERNMENT
The appointment of service provider/s to perform probity advisory, assurance & auditing services to erwat ‘as & when required’ for a period of eighteen (18) months. Kindly note the briefing link has changed, so please refer to the one on e-tender website & erwat website & not the link in the document.
The appointment of a service provider for the repair & servicing of electrical motors for all erwat sites for a period of thirty six (36) months ‘as & when required’
Appointment of service provider/s to supply, deliver & install analytical instrumentation & associated equipment on an ‘as & when required’ basis in all erwat wcw’s for a period of thirty six (36) months
The appointment of estate maintenance services at erwat sites for a period of thirty-six (36) months ‘as & when required’
Re-tender the removal & decommissioning of the excisting access control equipment/system & disposal. The supply, installation & commissioning of new access control system & fibre network cables at erwat head office
Df 06/2025: appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of paint and other painting equipment for a period of three (3) years
Supply and deliver of winter blankets and portable mattresses - cape agulhas
Supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2028 (material tender no.2)
Supply and delivery of sewer inspection cameras and fire hose pressure testers
Supply and delivery of PPE for epwp workers to kannaland (once off)
Get a full report on MEMOTEK TRADING including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) head office
Appointment of a service provider to provide office space for the health and welfare sector education and training authority (hwseta) western cape provincial office contract number
Refurbishment and delivery of turbine auxiliary oil pumps - seal oil pumps, seal oil vacuum pumps, stator coolant pumps and ammonia dosing pumps at grootvlei power station for the period of 5 years
Provision for the renovations and refurbishment panel contract at megawatt park (mwp), ESKOM academy of learning (eal) and ESKOM research innovation centre (eric) campuses on an “as and when required basis” for a period of three (03) years.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 861731 (pyramid south) for a period of ten (10) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog