This tender has been awarded to MEMOTEK TRADING for R 69 355 00.
MEMOTEK TRADING
Issuing Organization
Swellendam Municipality
Location
National
Award Date
22 April 2026
Award Date
22 April 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
68472
Awarded To
MEMOTEK TRADING
Awarding Entity
Swellendam Municipality
Award Value
R 69 355 00
Awarded: 22 April 2026
GOVERNMENT
Hiring of bulldozer for suurbraak & barrydale landfill sites for a 1 year period on an ad-hoc basis
Supply and delivery of electrical test equipment to swellendam municipality
Facilitation of medical surveillance of employees exposed to hazardous and biological chemicals and agents for a 3 year period
Supply and deliver roads and storm water related construction materials
Supply of petrol and diesel fuel for a 3 year period (barrydale)
Df 06/2025: appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of paint and other painting equipment for a period of three (3) years
Supply and deliver of winter blankets and portable mattresses - cape agulhas
Supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2028 (material tender no.2)
Supply and delivery of PPE for epwp workers to kannaland (once off)
Supply and delivery of a mv test set and cable fault locator
Get a full report on MEMOTEK TRADING including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
SMQ52-25-26_Advert.pdf
Request for service provider to submit quotations for the supply and delivery of 560 laptops and 700 all in one (aio) desktops including 5 year warranty for doj&cd various offices as per doj&cd technical specifications
The south african medical research council (samrc) invites interested respondents, manufacturers, distributors and solution providers to submit information regarding electrochemiluminescence (ecl) immunoassay analytical systems suitable for research applications
Procurement of safe relocation, opening, lock changes and key supply.
Appointment of a service provider for provision of services of a sanas accredited verification agency for a period of three years
Request for qutation (RFQ) for the appointment of a service provider to supply, implement, configure, train, support and maintain an electronic board portal solution (15 user licences) for the national lotteries commission for a period of five (5) years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog