This tender has been awarded to Actom(Pty)Ltd for R 30 000 000 00.
Actom(Pty)Ltd
Issuing Organization
South African Nuclear Energy Corporation Limited
Location
Eastern Cape
Award Date
24 June 2026
Award Date
24 June 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
73173
Awarded To
Actom(Pty)Ltd
Awarding Entity
Government Entity
Award Value
R 30 000 000 00
Awarded: 24 June 2026
Necsa group invites qualified service providers for the provision of endpoint detection and response (edr) and endpoint protection platform (epp) services for a period of three (3) years.
Bid to appoint a service provider for the provision of nde services to necsa.
Supply, configure and install 18 new cameras and decommission 24 existing cameras.
Bid to appoint a panel of suppliers for the provision of engineering, procurement and construction management (ecpm) support services to necsa projects for a period of 3 years.
Supply and delivery of three (3) different types of cnc machinery for advance manufacturing
GMT025/24-25: supply and delivery of batteries and btu’s for protected substations in the george municipal area from the date of appointment for a period of three (3) years
Supply and install mobery upgrade for a tr100 packaged boiler
Design, development, supply, installation and commissioni... - TRANSNET national
Supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2028 (material tender no.2)
Supply and delivery of pole mounted transformers for mossel bay municipality
Get a full report on Actom(Pty)Ltd including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Manufacturing, supplying and delivering of lead pots on an as and when requ...
Request for quotation for appointment of a service provider to carry out renovations to butterworth hospital (painting), amathole district
Disconnection/reconnection and “still-off” inspections/ visits of electricity supply meters for the nelson mandela bay municipality
Re advert - appointment of a reputable services provider to provide build professional services at gelvandale shopping centre, liebenberg road, gelvandale and kwamagxaki shopping centre, c/o ralo & cetu roads, kwamagxaki, gqebertha, eastern cape for the subsidiary of the small enterprise development and finance agency (sedfa) i.E. Khula business premises (pty) ltd (kbp)
Re-advert: appointment of a reputable service provider for supply and application of waterproofing at kwamagxaki shopping centre, c/o ralo & cetu roads, kwamagxaki, gqebertha for the subsidiary of the small enterprise development and finance agency (sedfa) i.e. Khula business premises (pty) ltd (kbp)
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
Win government telecom contracts including fiber rollout, network infrastructure, mobile services, and broadband projects. ICASA licensing and compliance.
South Africa is bridging the digital divide. Explore the provincial and municipal broadband rollout projects and the technical requirements for bidding.
Do you have the right ECS or ECNS license? Learn the regulatory hurdles for supplying data, voice, and fiber services to the state.
Smart cities are the new frontier for telecom bidders. From 5G poles to IoT sensors and city-wide Wi-Fi. Learn what the metros are looking for.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog