This tender has been awarded to ACTOM for R 3 867 913 31.
ACTOM
Issuing Organization
George Municipality
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
18 June 2026
Award Date
18 June 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
70913
Awarded To
ACTOM
Awarding Entity
George Municipality
Award Value
R 3 867 913 31
Awarded: 18 June 2026
Public Entity
GMT017/25-26 : appointment of a service provider to develop a coastal dune rehabilitation and maintenance management plan for a section of wilderness, for two years, from date of appointment
GMT029/25-26: appointment of a contractor for sorting & crushing of builders’ rubble to 40mm at the gwaing waste disposal facility for three years, from date of appointment.
GMT026/25-26 - appointment of a service provider for pauper burial service, from 01 july 2026 until 30 june 2029
GMT025/25-26 - appointment of a service provider for the management of dark trace and license renewals for a period of three (3) years from date of appointment
GMT010/25-26: appointment of a service provider for the supply, installation and delivery of two poly prop canopies, with pumps and hose reels
Appoint a panel of suppliers - south african
Supply and install mobery upgrade for a tr100 packaged boiler
Design, development, supply, installation and commissioni... - TRANSNET national
Supply and delivery of electrical equipment and material until 30 june 2028 (material tender no.2)
Supply and delivery of pole mounted transformers for mossel bay municipality
Get a full report on ACTOM including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Construction of inspection manholes on existing sewer house connections at smitville (barrydale)
Installation and construction of bulk water pipeline to railton pumpstation, swellendam
Supply and installation of fence and gate at landfill site-suurbraak
Renewal of sphos subscription licenses for a period of one year.
Supply and delivery of rip rap materials for riviersonderend gws –theewaterskloof dam: construction south in the western cape for dws construction south.
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog