This tender has been awarded to BILIONETWORKS for R 106 999 399 00.
BILIONETWORKS
Issuing Organization
ESKOM
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
10 February 2026
Award Date
10 February 2026
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
62335
Awarded To
BILIONETWORKS
Awarding Entity
ESKOM
Award Value
R 106 999 399 00
Awarded: 10 February 2026
Public Entity
Opgw, previously constructed section minor works and assembly erection and stringing for ariadne eros 400/132 kv multi circuit line.
Mbewu invubu 400kv line strengthening project 30km
Urgent procurement for catering services for six (6) months at kusile project
The supply, delivery and off-loading of caustic soda to various ESKOM power stations on an “as and when” required basis for a period of up to 4 years and 2 months or ending 31 july 2030
Provision of fencing services at the graafwater bess site in the western cape
The appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of data projectors and brackets to the oudtshoorn campus, south cape tvet college.
Term tender for the construction of telecommunications ifrastructure, including trenching, ducts and manholes for the city of cape town
Appointment of a panel of service providers for the supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, and maintenance support of industrial uninterruptible power supplies (UPS) at various SENTECH transmitter sites for 3 years subject to annual performance review.
Tender for b/sm 34/25: turnkey- epc of hybrid inverter with battery storage systems at stellenbosch municipality community buildings
Installation and maintenance of fibre network infrastructure and outside plant (osp) facilities
Get a full report on BILIONETWORKS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100234 (bellville autosort) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 101885 (old lutzville station premises) for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number (worcester) 140333 for a period of ten (10) years
For leasing of the TRANSNET rail infrastructure manager sidings/facilities siding number 100579 (orchard) for a period of ten (10) years
Invitation to tender for provision of welding, machining and associated services at gariep hydroelectric power station for a period of 5 years
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog