This tender has been awarded to Acacia Economics for Undisclosed Amount.
Acacia Economics
Issuing Organization
National Energy Regulator of South Africa
Location
Gauteng
Award Date
1 January 1900
Award Date
1 January 1900
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
6021
ACACIA ECONOMICS (PTY) LTD
Awarded To
Acacia Economics
Awarding Entity
National Energy Regulator of South Africa
Award Value
Amount not disclosed
Awarded: 1 January 1900
GOVERNMENT
The appointment of a service provider for the maintenance and support of audio-visual equipment in the boardrooms and meetings rooms at the national energy regulator of south africa (nersa) for a period of three (3) years
The appointment of a professional and competent service provider to facilitate the strategic planning sessions for the national energy regulator of south africa for the period of three (3) years.
The appointment of a service provider to assist the national energy regulator of south africa with media monitoring and analysis services for a period of three years
The appointment of a service provider for the supply, implementation, maintenance and support of a cloud-based performance monitoring automation system (software) for the national energy regulator of south africa (nersa) for a period of three (3) years.
The appointment of a service provider for the provision of disaster recovery services to the national energy regulator of south africa (nersa) for a period of three (3) years.
Appointment of service provider to assist icasa in conducting an inquiry into television subscription broadcasting services for a period of twelve (12) months on an 80/20 PPPFA 2000, preferential procurement regulation: 2022.
Appointment of service provider to assist icasa in conducting an inquiry into television subscription broadcasting services for a period of twelve (12) months on an 80/20 PPPFA 2000, preferential procurement regulation: 2022.
The appointment of a service provider to assist the authority with updating of the international mobile telecommunications (imt) roadmap 2014 and 2019, developing and implementing the imt roadmap 2025 in alignment with the national radio frequency plan 2021 for a period of twelve (12)months on an 80/20 PPPFA 2000: preferential procurementregulations, 2022
Appointment of a service provider to assist the authority with updating of the radio frequency migration plan 2013 and 2019, developing and implementing the radio frequency migration plan 2025 in alignment with the national radio frequency plan 2021 for a period of twelve (12) months. On an 80/20 PPPFA 2000: preferential procurement regulations, 2022
NERSA/2122/PPT/WACC/BID001
Get a full report on Acacia Economics including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Supply and delivery of marketing and promotional items
Procurement of laptops
Service provider to install solar led bird flapper at thabazimbi site.
Request for proposals for the sale of portion 1 of erf 60 park town
Request for proposals for the lease of erf 516 mayfair
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog