This tender has been awarded to AFRICAN SPEAR TRADING 139 for R 235 241 60.
AFRICAN SPEAR TRADING 139
Issuing Organization
Flavius Mareka TVET College
Location
Free State
Award Date
13 December 2024
Award Date
13 December 2024
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
43064
Awarded To
AFRICAN SPEAR TRADING 139
Awarding Entity
Flavius Mareka TVET College
Award Value
R 235 241 60
Awarded: 13 December 2024
GOVERNMENT
Supply and deliver components for electronic control and digital electronics at sasolburg campus
Supply, service, install and repair plumbing services and plumbing consumables at moqhaka sites: kroonstad campus, mphohadi campus, derksen hostel and lentehof hostel
Supply and deliver stationery and paper to the college
Supply and delivery of machinery, tools & equipment for the following workshops: civil, electrical, plumbing & erd
Supply and deliver original ink cartridges to the college
Tender bsm 107/26: appointment of a panel of service providers to supply and deliver tools and hardware for a contract period from 1 july 2026 to 30 june 2027
Supply and delivery of various equipment & tools
False bay tvet college tender invitation to bid for: service 1 – supply, installation of new equipment and decommissioning/safe disposal of old outdated tools of boilermaker workshop. Service 2 – supply, installation of new equipment and decommissioning/safe disposal of old outdated tools of panel beating workshop.
Appointment of preferred service providers for the supply and delivery of training tools and consumables and the repair and maintenance of training equipment for the coega development corporation
Appointment of a panel of service providers to supply and deliver tools and hardware for a contract period from 1 july 2025 to 30 june 2026
Get a full report on AFRICAN SPEAR TRADING 139 including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Appointment of companies for skills development and funding mobilisation to train municipal employees and unemployed residents on various programmes or intervention
Appointment of a panel of experts to provide financial advisory services to the mangaung metropolitan municipality on an as and when required basis
Maselspoort upgrade phase 1: maselspoort rising main river crossing and refurbishment of pipelines (readvertisement)
Hamilton and dan pienaar water pump station refurbishment construction and commissioning of mechanical and electrical equipment (readvertisement).
Appointment of a service provider to provide technical advisory services (project management unit) to mangaung metropolitan municipality on the implementation of the integrated public transport network (iptn) project
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
How small office supplies, stationery, and general goods suppliers use Joint Ventures to win government procurement contracts by combining inventory with B-BBEE credentials.
How the Protection of Personal Information Act affects tender submissions, data handling, and supplier contracts with government. A practical POPIA compliance guide for South African tender bidders covering lawful processing, data subject rights, and consequences of non-compliance.
A meticulously organised tender submission can be the difference between a winning bid and one that hits the rejection pile. Learn how to package, structure, and present your tender response for maximum evaluator impact on South African government contracts.
How consulting engineers, engineering firms, and multidisciplinary practices can win public sector infrastructure contracts in South Africa — from ECSA registration and CESA membership to fee proposals, QBS scoring, and building a winning tender response.
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog