This tender has been awarded to SAB AND T CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS for R 85 794 048 00.
SAB AND T CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Issuing Organization
Western Cape - Community Safety
Location
Western Cape
Award Date
4 December 2023
Award Date
4 December 2023
Status
Active / AwardedScoring
eTenders ID
21495
Awarded To
SAB AND T CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
Awarding Entity
Western Cape - Community Safety
Award Value
R 85 794 048 00
Awarded: 4 December 2023
GOVERNMENT
Addendum - appointment of a qualified service provider for the provision of internal audit services to the western cape liquor authority for a period of thirty-six (36) months
Rendering of a cremation and burial service of paupers and destitute decedents for western cape government: health and wellness facilities for a three (3) year period.
Clinical skills development for health care professionals and health care workers in child and adolescent health care: (1) training material/content development in child and adolescent health care (2) webinar based training facilitation in child and adolescent health care (3) face to face training facilitation in child and adolescent health care
Supply and delivery of emergency medical services (ems) uniforms for western cape government: health and wellness for the period ending 31 august 2028.
Appointment of a qualified service provider for the supply of installation, configuration and management of fibre lines, network switches, firewalls, and wireless access points for the western cape liquor authority
The appointment of a panel of internal audit service providers in a co- sourced capacity at the national lotteries commission for a period of three years
The south african social security agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider to render annual strategic risk assessment and information technology (IT) risk assessment for a period of four (4) months
Request for proposal for the appointment of a panel of service providers to provide technical accounting services at the national lotteries commission for a period of three years.
Appointment of a service provider to deliver special audit services to the department of trade, industry and competition (the DTIC) for a period of 3-YEARS.
Appointment of a service provider for a period of thirty-six (36) months to assist the national regulator for compulsory specifications (nrcs) with the co-sourced internal audit services- (nrcs 005-2025/2026)
Get a full report on SAB AND T CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS including tender win history, total contract values, and bidding patterns.
Appointment of a service provider for the upgrade of four (x4) quantum scalar i6000 tape library drives, lto 6 to lto 9 and three (x3) quantum stornext software licensing with three-year (2026-2029) maintenance support for the purpose of archiving and backing up data for chief directorate: national geo-spatial information (CD: ngi) cape town.
Request to appoint a service provider (sp) to supply and deliver two (2) marine platform scales for directorate offshore resources research, as per attached annexure a.
Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider for servicing and maintenance of standby generators at the south african astronomical observatory in the western cape and northern cape for a period of 36 months.
Supply and delivery of toilet paper, plastic bags, plastic aprons, cleaning materials and equipment to all hospitals/institutions under the control of western cape government department of health and wellness for a five (5) year period
Supply and installation of galvanised palisade fencing and swing gate at tamboerskloof erf 81 military base, cape town
Continue with tenders sharing this issuer, category, or province.
Learn how to submit a winning bid with these related articles
💡 Want more tendering tips and strategies?
Explore Our Blog